Select your language

Data Protection Policy

This policy regarding the protection of personal data regulates the access and use of data subject to protection, fully complying with current legislation and the confidentiality commitments inherent to its activity.

1. Data Controller

We inform you that the company Mediterrània Commerce & Services scp, hereinafter referred to as "Nupcialix," has its registered office at Ronda Cerdanyola, 28, Cerdanyola del Vallès, Barcelona. Its email address is This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., and it is responsible for the processing of your personal data.

Nupcialix will process this data in accordance with the clauses established by the European Commission for data processors.

2. Categories of Processed Personal Data

The data subject to processing will be the personal data you have provided us when completing the online registration form, through the Customer Service, social networks, or any other means that may be used at the time.

The identifying and contact data that Nupcialix may have are: Name and surname, telephone number, address, email address, ID or passport number. We do not have access to or store payment data, such as credit card numbers or bank accounts.

The requested data is necessary in relation to the purpose of the requested services.

3. Purpose and Legitimacy of the Processing

Nupcialix, as expressly recognized by current legislation, is authorized to process the received data for the following purposes:

  • To fulfill the request made by customers and potential customers.
  • To facilitate contact and smooth communication with customers and potential customers through any means, including social networks and instant messaging platforms. In these cases, without prejudice to the application of Nupcialix's privacy policy, the privacy policy of the corresponding social network or instant messaging platform will also apply.
  • To send promotional electronic communications related to the items that customers and potential customers have purchased or shown interest in, provided they have not expressed their objection to receiving such communications.

4. Third-Party Transfer of Personal Data

Your data will not be transferred to any third party outside Nupcialix in exchange for any consideration. They may only be transferred at the request of different public administrations to comply with the legal obligations to which Nupcialix is subject due to its activity.

In the future, if applicable, before transferring data to an entity or individual, Nupcialix will request your prior authorization.

5. Transfer of personal data

Nupcialix informs that it has contracted various technological service providers (for the operation of the website, e-commerce service, email service, or payment of supplied articles or services). These providers have committed, at the time of their hiring, to comply with and apply the necessary guarantees and safeguards to preserve the privacy and confidentiality of the data, as required by the regulations.

Specifically, these technological providers are:

  1. Webempresa Europa, S.L., with address at C/Pujol, 17, entr. 1, Barcelona, provides us with web hosting services.
  2. Ecwid Inc., with address at 144 West D Street Suite 103 Encinitas, CA 92024 USA, provides us with the e-commerce application.
  3. Google LLC., with address at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, provides us with email services.
  4. Dropbox International Unlimited Company, with address at One Park Place, Floor 5, Upper Hatch Street, Dublin 2, provides us with cloud services for backups.
  5. Paypal Holdings, Inc., with address at 2211 North First Street, San Jose, CA 95131 USA, provides us with their customer payment platform.
  6. Stripe, Inc., with address at 185 Berry Street, Suite 550, San Francisco, CA 94107 USA, provides us with their customer payment platform.
  7. Caixabank, with address at C/Pintor Sorolla, 2-4 46002, València, provides us with their customer payment platform.

The personal data provided through email or the purchase form are processed using the tools provided by these companies, which means that the entered data is transferred to their servers and may involve an international data transfer, which the client expressly consents to by accepting this privacy policy.

6. Storage period

Your data will be kept as long as your relationship with Nupcialix is maintained, and after the termination of this relationship for any reason, during the legal prescription periods to demonstrate compliance with our legal obligations.

7. Data subject's rights and complaints

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, and/or objection to the processing. To do so, simply follow the instructions at the bottom of the body of the electronic communications, send an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. indicating the reference subject, or send a postal mail to Mediterrània Commerce & Services scp, Ronda de Cerdanyola, 28, 08290 Cerdanyola del Vallès, Barcelona. Additionally, if you believe that any of your rights have been violated, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), at C/Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid or through the AEPD's electronic headquarters: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/

8. Security

Nupcialix informs that it has implemented the technical and organizational measures established by regulations, which guarantee the security of personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, unauthorized access, or processing, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data, and the risks to which they are exposed.

9. Cookies and IP

We would like to inform you that our website uses cookies and IP tracking to analyze user navigation. By browsing through our website, you accept, in principle, their use. Cookies are pieces of information stored by web servers. They are data of statistical interest about visitors (such as the date of the first visit, number of visits, date of the last visit, URL or domain of origin, web browser used, and screen resolution). They are not viruses, spyware files, or intended to generate spam. If you wish, you can disable and/or delete these cookies by following the instructions of your internet browser.

10. Contact

You can contact Nupcialix through the email, phone, or postal address mentioned above, as well as through instant messaging applications that may exist at any given time. Phone calls may be recorded for service quality purposes and for the follow-up and resolution of inquiries. Your data will be retained for as long as your relationship with Nupcialix continues, and after the termination of this relationship for any reason, for the periods required by law to demonstrate compliance with our legal obligations.

Thank you for visiting us. For any additional inquiries, you can count on our team.

contact

Not sure about your finger size? We can send you our reusable ring sizer, don't worry.
You did not find an answer to your doubts? Send us a WhatsApp message and we will respond quickly.
Do you need to make an urgent order? Ask us for it and we guarantee that it will be in your hands on the agreed date.
Wait a minute...

The cookies we use are ESSENTIAL FOR THE OPERATION of the website. You can choose not to allow their use, but then you may not see some parts of the website correctly.